Halo!

5:46 AM


YEAY! Mulai hari ini gue meng-official kan kalo blog ini hidup lagi
*prok-prok-prok*

Did you remember, last year i changed the domain into free domain .cc for blog assignment? Nah gara-gara itu blog ini terisolir, gak bisa dibuka a.k.a ke block! Karena gue gak ngerti balikinnya yaudah gue diemin aja. Tapi kemaren-kemaren iseng gak ada kerjaan buka akun google gua. diulik-ulik eh akhirnya bisa. Alhamdulillah blog gue jalan lagi :)

Oya by the way, nama blognya gue ganti hehehe walaupun gitu Oompa Loompa akan dikenang selalu didalam hati ini. Cieilah hahaha. Kenapa diganti? Soalnya nama yang dulu menurut gue bikin negatif. If you dont know what Oompa Loompa is, i will tell you the meaning of it. Oompa Loompas are small people from Loompaland, who work at Willy Wonka's chocolate factory. They love to sing, and are very good workers. Because in the film, the Oompa Loompas are very annoying so in reality people used to call someone who has one, or all, of these attributes, used usually as an insult or in a derogatory manner. Do you understand?

The example like: "Michael's new girlfriend is an oompa loompa"

So, i decided to change the name of my blog. Semoga membawa keberuntungan ke depannya.
Amiiiin :)

You Might Also Like

0 komentar